BD5 Series -Index

-English - Deutsch - Français - Español - Italiano - Slovensky - 日本語-

If you want to add information (setup, tips ...) to this page, please send email to: arn0(at)petitrc.com (replace (at) by @)

Manuals Source
BD7 - Manual - Exploded View - Gear Chart (48dp & 64dp) - Toe Chart - Parts List Team Yokomo
BD7-2014 - Manual - Exploded View - Gear Chart (64dp) - Toe Chart - Parts List Team Yokomo
BD7-2015 - Manual - Exploded View Team Yokomo
BD7 - Which options parts do I need ? Team Yokomo
BD7 - options parts (April 2013) Team Yokomo
BD7 - New split mounts and C-hubs explained Team Yokomo
BD7 Features Team Yokomo
BD7 2014 & 2014 Black Series Features
BD7 2015
BD7RS Manual Team Yokomo
BD7 RS
Blank Setup Sheet
BD7 Editable Setup Sheet Arn0
BD7 2014 Editable Setup Sheet Arn0
BD7 2015 Editable Setup Sheet Arn0
Basic Setup Sheet
Base Asphalt Setup Team Yokomo
Base Carpet Setup Team Yokomo
Ronald Volker Basic Indoor Setup Team Yokomo
Bethany Cullen Asphalt Base Setup B. Cullen
Tips & Tricks
BD7 Electronics Setups
Build Review
Battery Stopper
Servo Mount Reinforcement P. Chhu
BD7 2014 Black series - Lap Time Build

Asphalt Driver Event - Place Surface Grip Layout Source
16.11.2014 Alex Ilieski (2015/13.5)
Simon Nicholson (2015)
Austalian Nats - Kambah Flat-Bumpy Low RC Tech
09-12.10.2014 Naoto Matsukura (2015)
Ronald Volker (2015)
Atsushi Hara (2015)
World Champs - Kissimmee Outdoor
28.09.2014 Hugo Ragaut (2014) French Nats - Angouleme Flat Medium Outdoor H. Ragaut
28.09.2014 Mitchell Van Es (2014) Dutch Nats - Gouda Flat Low Outdoor J. Van Es
14.09.2014 Dominic Skinner (2014/13.5) Essex Summer Series Outdoor D. Skinner
30-31.08.2014 Arnaud Soulignac (2014/10.5) French Cup - Bourg en Bresse Bumpy Medium Outdoor A. Soulignac
21-24.08.2014 Ronald Volker (2014) European Champs - Alcobendas Low Outdoor
19.07.2014 & 02.08.2014 Nikolai Haheim (2014) Helganes Low Outdoor N. Haheim
04-06.07.2014 Atsushi Hara (2014) ETS - Trencin Outdoor
06-08.06.2014 Ronald Volker (2014)
Yannic Prumper (2014)
ETS - Luxembourg Bumpy Low Outdoor Yokomo Europe
01.06.2014 Nikolai Haheim (2014) Nordic - Lørenskog Flat/Bumpy High Outdoor Yokomo Europe
23-25.05.2014 Ronald Volker (2014)
Atsuchi Hara (2014)
Keith Yu (2014)
Reedy Race - Aliso Viejo High Medium
10-11.05.2014 Ronald Volker (2014)
Yannic Prumper (2014)
Barnabas Toth (2014/13.5)
ETS - Mattsee Flat High Indoor Yokomo Europe
10.05.2014 Nikolai Haheim Farsund Flat Low Outdoor N. Haheim
09.05.2014 Hayato Matsuzaki PYC - Hong Long Flat Medium Outdoor Waigo Hobby
09.03.2014 Jörg Walz (2014/17.5) Erlangen Bumpy Low Outdoor J. Walz
09.03.2014 Craig McPhee (2014) ACT Titles Flat Medium Outdoor RC Tech
01-02.03.2014 Ronald Völker (2014) ETS - Gran Canaria Outdoor Yokomo
24.02.2014 Araya Ingwetwongsa (2014) TITC - Huge RC Bumpy High Outdoor Yokomo
21-22.09.2013 Cyril N'Diaye French Nats - Emerainville Bumpy Medium J. Jost
22.09.2013 Pedro Silva (10.5) Portuguese Nats - Maiorca Bumpy Low P. Silva
21.09.2013 Michal Bok (RS/17.5) MiboSport Cup Flat low M. Bok
24-25.08.2013 Loic Jasmin Mickael Jasmin French Cup - Besançon Bumpy Medium J. Jost
18.08.2013 Ronald Völker German Nats - Leipzig Bumpy Medium Outdoor Yokomo
11.08.2013 Ronald Völker PYC High Flat Outdoor RC Tech
01-04.08.2013 Ronald Völker European Champs - Torres Novas Medium Flat Outdoor Mibosport
04.08.2013 Kato Takashi Taipei High Flat Outdoor Yokomo
19-21.07.2013 Ronald Völker
Daniel Carlsson
ETS - Trencin Medium
Low
Flat Outdoor Mibosport
M. Söberg
29.06.2013 Peter Chhu Camarillo Flat-bumpy Medium/Med-High RC Tech
29.06.2013 Marcus Söberg Swedish Nats - Örebro Flat Flat Indoor M. Söberg
23.06.2013 Mark WLRC GP RC Tech
14-16.06.2013 Yannic Prümper
Ronald Völker
Toni Rheinard
Michal Bok
Yukijiro Umino
Robert Itoh
ETS - Traiskirchen Medium Flat Outdoor Mibosport
25-26.05.2013 Loic Jasmin
Cyril N'Diaye
French Nats - Nantes Flat Medium J. Jost
20.05.2013 Nolan Porter Leisure Hours Flat Medium RC Tech
17-19.05.2013 Zdenko Kunak ETS - Apeldoorn Flat Medium Mibosport
18.05.2013 KS Chu Sibu Race Bumpy Medium RC Tech
May 2013 Peter Chhu Tamiya Raceway Flat Medium/Low RC Tech
01-03.03.2013 Yannic Prümper
Michal Bok
ETS - Gran Canaria Flat Medium Outdoor T. Rheinard
M. Bok
10.02.2013 Takahiro Namura Bumpy Medium Indoor T. Namura
Jan. 2013 Meen Vejrak Futaba Cup - RC Addict Flat Medium Mibosport
26.10.2012 Micheal Harder State Titles - SMA Flat Medium Hoot RC
14.10.2012 Alex Ilieski State Titles - SMA Flat Medium-High RC Tech
29-30.09.2012 Loic Jasmin French Nats - Besançon Bumpy Medium L. Jasmin
30.09.2012 Oliver Kaufmann MAC Meckenheim Medium O. Kaufmann
22-23.09.2012 Joan Urbain Euros Stock - Alcobendas Bumpy Medium J. Urbain
25-28.07.2012 Team Yokomo
Loic Jasmin
Worlds Champs - Heemstede Flat Low
Medium
Mibosport
L. Jasmin
Carpet
23.11.2014 Meen Vejrak (2015)
Naoto Matsukura (2015)
Ronald Volker (2015)
Takeshi Yokoyama (2015)
Tomoyuki Ooshima (2014)

Kitti Pong (2015/13.5)
PanSik Yoon (2015/13.5)
AOC - Yatabe Arena Flat High Indoor Yokomo
23.11.2014 Denis Zuykov (2015) Vladimir City Flat High Indoor Yokomo
22.11.2014 Yannic Prumper (2015) Mibosport Cup Yokomo
15-16.11.2014 Maxime Favrelle (2014)
Steve Favrelle (2014/10.5)
French Nats - Tours Flat High Indoor Favrelle RC
15.11.2014 Daniel Carlsson (2015) SSIC Rd2 - Hassleholm Flat Medium Indoor NFC Racing
09.11.2014 Philippe Hagnauer (2015/10.5) WS Rd1 - Longwy Flat Medium Indoor NFC Racing
02.11.2014 Zak Finlay (2015/13.5) Rug Racers Flat Medium Indoor Z. Finlay
01.11.2014 Arnaud Soulignac (2014/13.5) SITCC - Grand Saconnex Flat Low-Medium Indoor A. Soulignac
26.10.2014 Andrew Hardman (2015) The Gate Flat Medium Indoor C. Whiteman
26.10.2014 Harley Eldridge (2015) EWS Flat Medium Indoor
19.10.2014 Marcel Kilian (2015) MBC-Neuhausen Bumpy Medium Indoor M. Kilian
21.09.2014 Dominik Fleischmann (2014) Nürburgring Flat High Indoor D. Fleischmann
16.09.2014 Takeshi Yokoyama (2014/17.5) All Japan Champs - Yatabe Arena Flat High Indoor Yokomo
14.07.2014 Hayato Matsuzaki (2014) Yatabe Arena Flat High Yokomo
31.05.2014 Jin Sawata (2014) Yatabe Arena Flat High Yokomo
25.05.2014 Tadashi Hattori (2014) Yatabe Arena Flat High Yokomo
19.04.2014 Ronald Volker AOC - Shanghai Flat Medium-High Yokomo
21-23.03.2014 Dominik Fleischmann German Champs - Ingolstadt Flat Medium Mixed
21-23.03.2014 Blazej Orlowski (RS) Polish Nats - Nowa Ruda Flat High RC Tech
07.03.2014 Peter Chhu (2014) TQRC Raceway Flat Medium RC Tech
23.02.2014 Yannic Pruemper ICC - Essex Flat High Yokomo Europe
01-02.02.2014 Yannic Prumper ETS - Muelheim-Karlich Flat Medium Yokomo Europe
11-12.01.2014 Ronald Volker DHI Cup - Odense Flat Medium Yokomo Europe
22.12.2013 Jimmy Mac HoB Max Flat Medium J. Mac
14-15.12.2013 Hubert Puech GP3F - Longwy Flat Medium JTQ
08.12.2013 Cristian Tabush RSD Speedway Flat Medium-High RC Tech
01.12.2013 Andrew Hardman US Indoor Champs - Cleveland Flat High C. Whiteman
23.11.2013 Blazej Orlowski (RS) MiboCup Rd2 Flat High RC Tech
17.11.2013 Hubert Puech Winter Series - Longwy Flat Medium JTQ
01-03.11.2013 Ronald Volker ETS - Hrotovice Flat High Yokomo
01.11.2013 Cristian Tabush RSD Speedway Bumpy Medium-High RC Tech
27.10.2013 Jimmy Mac HoB Max Flat Medium J. Mac
19.10.2013 Ronald Volker Mibosport Cup Medium Yokomo
09-13.10.2013 Andrew Hardman (Mod/13.5) IIC - Las Vegas Flat High C. Whiteman
08.09.2013 Andrew Hardman The Gate Flat Medium C. Whiteman
25.08.2013 Takehiro Yamauchi (17.5) Yatabe Arena Flat Medium-High Team Yokomo
23.03.2013 Dave Berger TQRC Flat High
D. Berger
23.03.2013 Marcus Söberg Swedish Cup - Eskil Flat Medium
M. Söberg
23-24.03.2013 Loic Jasmin
Lucas Urbain
Kevin Thomassin (10.5)
French Nationals - Loos Flat Medium
L. Jasmin
L. Urbain
K. Thomassin
17.03.2013 Zdenko Kunak Mibosport Cup - Hrotovice Flat Medium Mibosport
10.02.2013 Peter Chhu ROAR Regional - TQ Raceway Flat Medium-High P. Chhu
09.02.2013 Marcus Söberg (17.5)
Mikael Hedin
Minicars Race Track Flat Medium
M. Bok
M. Söberg
27.01.2013 Jani Hovi (10.5) FTT Rd2 - Kuusankoski Flat Medium
M. Bok
13.01.2013 Chris Butao (17.5) Universal Raceway Flat Medium
RC Tech
15-16.12.2012 Lucas Urbain GP3F - Longwy Flat Medium L. Urbain
16.12.2012 Pedro Silva (10.5) Rc Fun Zone Flat Medium-Low P. Silva
16.12.2012 Mackie Meyercord (17.5) Winter Series Rd4 - Mike Hobby Shop Flat/Bumpy Medium-Low M. Meyercord
16.12.2012 Kengo Nagashima (17.5) Crest Cup Flat Medium-high Team Yokomo
05.12.2012 Mackie Meyercord (17.5) Practice - Mike Hobby Shop Flat Medium M. Meyercord
24-25.11.2012 Loic Jasmin Asia On-Road Champs - Yatabe Arena Flat Medium L. Jasmin
24.11.2012 Philipp Schulte (Ride) Megadrom Flat Medium
RC Tech
27.10.2012 Michal Bok Mibosport Cup Flat Medium Mibosport
21.10.2012 Takehiro Yamauchi (handout)
Makoto Ogasawara (handout)
Yatabe Arena
Flat

Medium

Yokomo
21.10.2012 Philipp Schulte (Stock/CPX) Megadrom Flat Medium
RC Tech
21.10.2012 Oliver Kaufmann (10.5/CPX)
Philipp Schulte (Stock/CPX)
LRP Challenge - Adenau
Flat

High

O. Kaufmann
Ph. Schulte
12-14.10.2012 Michal Bok ETS - Mulheim-Karlich Flat High Mibosport
07.10.2012 M. Söberg
Mikael Hedin
MK Eskil Flat-Bumpy Medium
Medium-High
TeamYokomo.se
07.10.2012 Daniel Carlsson Växjö Flat Medium TeamYokomo.se
30.09.2012 Yukijiro Umino (Stock)
Yamauchi Takehiro (Stock)
Yatabe Arena Flat High Yokomo
25.09.2012 Johan Bornetjärn Väst-8 Low TeamYokomo.se
23.09.2012 Daniel Carlsson Hässleholm Flat Medium TeamYokomo.se
22.09.2012 Oliver Kaufmann Mac Adenau High RC Tech
22.09.2012 Philipp Schulte Flat High RC Tech

Created: 2012.08.02

Made by Arn0